You are here

2016-2017 Fellowship Recipients

Continuing Students
Incoming Students
NSF Fellowship Recipients

 

Continuing Students

BASS FELLOWSHIP

  • Jessica Brandt
  • Rong-Chien Lin
  • Lori Buhi Keeling
  • Kendra Kaiser
  • Emily McLean
  • Meghan O'Neil
  • Joanna Rifkin
  • John Stadler
  • Ashley Troth
  • Erin Walsh
  • Laura Bagge
  • Adela Deanova
  • Rose Keith
  • Sandra Niethardt
  • Aspen Reese

BAUGH FELLOWSHIP

  • Nicholas Bloom

BOONE FELLOWSHIP

  • Elizabeth Moore
  • Karim Wissa

DISSERTATION TRAVEL AWARD: DOMESTIC

  • Laura Bagge
  • Jamie Brummitt
  • Puneet Chehal
  • Alisha Hines
  • Carolyn Laubender
  • Richard Marinos
  • David Martinez
  • Michael Mazzoleni
  • Collin Mueller
  • Danielle Purifoy
  • John Stadler
  • Kate Thomas
  • Kena Wani

DISSERTATION TRAVEL AWARD: INTERNATIONAL

  • Caroline Amoroso Rusk
  • Samantha Arten
  • Christopher Catanese
  • Joshua Clough
  • Noa Cnaan-On
  • Latefa Dardas
  • Trang Anh Do
  • Anna Dowell
  • Sinan Goknur
  • Kaboni Gondwe
  • Lydia Greene
  • Nathan Hartley
  • Farah Hegazi
  • Andrew Heiss
  • Annie Jeong
  • David Kaczan
  • Lidia Klein
  • Edana Kleinhans
  • Binbin Li
  • Thomas Prendergast
  • Owen Richardson
  • Jackson Spradley
  • Brittney Sullivan
  • Jason Woerner
  • Michelle Wolff

FRANKEL FELLOWSHIP

  • Luke Caldwell
  • Elisabeth Narkin

GRADUATE SCHOOL ADMINISTRATIVE INTERNSHIP

  • Christina Davidson
  • Julie Martin
  • Stefan Waldschmidt

GREEN FELLOWSHIP

  • Maria Carnovale
  • Heather Wallace

HALSTED FELLOWSHIP

  • Michele Lanpher
  • Mauricio Villa

JAMES B. DUKE INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL FELLOWSHIP

  • Laura Banella
  • Carla Hung
  • David Kearney
  • Marina Magloire
  • Ben Richardson
  • Marcus Rodriguez
  • Rosalie Romero

PRICE FELLOWSHIP

  • Hunter Bandy
  • Achille Castaldo
  • Brad Wood

Richardson FELLOWSHIP

  • Emilie Huffman

RUBENSTEIN LIBRARY INTERNSHIP

  • Meggan Farish
  • Mary Caton Lingold
  • Paul Sommerfeld
  • Ashley Young

ANNE FIROR SCOTT FELLOWSHIP

  • Yuridia Ramirez

STERN FELLOWSHIP

  • John Aldrup-MacDonald
  • Aaron Ancell
  • Christina Behrend
  • Rosa Li
  • Erin McKenney
  • Kendra Smyth
  • Rujie Yin
  • Xiao Zhang

ALEANE WEBB RESEARCH AWARD

  • Joella Bitter
  • Eladio Bobadilla
  • Dean Culver
  • Sinan Goknur
  • Kaboni Gondwe
  • Rebecca Lehrman
  • Binbin Li
  • Collin Mueller

Webster FELLOWSHIP

  • Claudia Gonzalez

JO RAE WRIGHT FELLOWSHIP

  • Jennifer Huang
  • Katherine Murray Ratcliff

 

Incoming Students

CHANCELLOR’S SCHOLARSHIP: Domestic

  • Suzanne Bartholf DeWitt
  • Evalyn Breikss
  • Benjamin Brewer
  • Patrick Jensen Jr.
  • Omar Lopez
  • Abdull Massri
  • Morgan Parker
  • Leith Rankine
  • Justin Raudabaugh
  • Teilo Schaller
  • Steven Hao-chen Shen
  • William Tomaszewski

CHANCELLOR’S SCHOLARSHIP: International

  • Aili Hao
  • Dongye Lu
  • Yixin Ma
  • Tao Tao

DEAN’S GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP

  • Angela Bischof
  • Taylor Brooks
  • Lindsay Dahora
  • Tory Doolin
  • Inbal Fischer
  • Amanuel Kibrom
  • Jesse Lopez
  • Kelsey McDonald
  • Rebecca Ponce De Leon
  • Andrew Rillera
  • Walter Torres
  • Ashley Williams

JAMES B. DUKE FELLOWSHIP

  • Jacqueline Allain
  • Felipe Alvarez de Toledo, Jr.
  • Jordan Anderson
  • Adam Booth
  • Evalyn Breikss
  • Willaim Brewer
  • Jorge Cardenas
  • Jieun Cho,Jieun
  • Pakawat Chongsathidkiet
  • Jonathan Churchill
  • Emmaline Drew
  • Caroline Enloe
  • Arielle Fogel
  • Emmaline Goehler
  • Kenneth Harlock
  • Robert Harris
  • Linchen He
  • Graham Holt
  • Kelly Hunter
  • Patrick Jensen Jr.
  • Alexander Karsten
  • Kaitlin Kiernan
  • Amy King
  • Rachel Kositsky
  • Ryan Kozlowski
  • Matthew LeBlanc
  • Michael Lee
  • Emily Levy
  • Ariana Mihai
  • Kelly Moran
  • Rebecca Ponce De Leon
  • Maxwell Ramage
  • Shannon Richmond
  • Nicholas Rogers
  • Erick Sam
  • Jeanne Shearer
  • Tulika Singh
  • Jordan Sjol
  • Ruijie Teo
  • Nathan Tilley
  • Walter Torres
  • Peter Whitehead

HUNG FELLOWSHIP

  • Yi-Hong Ke

PRATT-GARDNER GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP

  • Jorge Cardenas
  • John Decker
  • Kai Kruger Bastos
  • Carter Rhea
  • Joana Sipe

UNIVERSITY SCHOLARS

  • Jorge Cardenas
  • Robert Harris
  • Rebecca Ponce De Leon
  • Jordan Sjol
  • Walter Torres

 

National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Recipients

In addition to the recipients of its own fellowships, The Graduate School would also like to recognize its graduate students who received NSF Graduate Research Fellowships:

  • Nadia Abutaleb
  • Biran Allen
  • Grace Beggs
  • Mary Branch
  • William Calkins
  • Jorge Cardenas
  • Lauren Carley
  • Catherine Chamberlin
  • Maxwell Elliott
  • Stephanie Fogerson
  • Samantha Hartzell
  • Jillian Hattaway
  • Thuy Hua
  • Abigail Jackson
  • Steven Jefferson
  • Sean Kelly
  • Katharine Korunes
  • Gregory Larsen
  • Michael Lee
  • Robert Mines
  • Ismael Perez
  • John Powers
  • Nicholas Rogers
  • Lucas Shores
  • Matthew Stanley
  • Kevin Stubbs
  • Khoi Dai Vo
  • Christopher Webb
  • Ellen Weburg
  • Garrett Wessler
  • Meng Xie
  • Kevin Zhou